Skip to content ↓

Contact

Contact us online:

You can contact us online using our Contact Form, or by email at office@kla.eastern-mat.co.uk

Staff can be contacted directly or for all other queries please contact Mrs Jackie Hazell, Principal's PA and Data Manager.

 

Staff members can be emailed by using the following e-mail format: firstname.surname@kla.eastern-mat.co.uk

Mr Alan Fletcher, Principal
Mrs Elanor Westbury, Vice Principal, Wellbeing and Personal Development
Mr Phil Bugg, Vice Principal, Curriculum, Teaching and Learning

Teaching staff

Art, Design and Technology
Mrs Hannah Robinson, Head of Faculty
Mr Paul Aldous, Assistant Principal
Mrs Emma Langley
Mrs Hayley Lockey
Mrs Jenny (Jen) May
Miss Sita Mistry
Miss Elysia Cuckow, DT Technician

English and Performing Arts
Mr Graham Frammingham, Assistant Principal, Communication & Literacy
Mrs Elanor Westbury, Vice Principal
Miss Charlotte Barber
Ms Amy-Jane Clarke
Mrs Liz Espiner, Assistant Principal
Mrs Sianead Goodson
Mrs Sophie Harris
Mrs Michelle Jones Head of English
Mrs Abbie Scammel
Mrs Georgia Tennant
Miss Chloe Cousins
Mrs Kim Bowles, Librarian

Humanities
Mr David Towler, Head of Faculty
Mr Aaron Blows
Miss Anna Boden
Miss Megan Bowen
Mrs Nicola Bower
Miss Emily Hammond
Ms Molly Leeson
Mrs Charis Prevett, SENCo
Miss Alex Hills
Mr Brian Reeve-Hayes
Mr Sam Yare

ICT
Miss Taniesha Ward-Robinson

Languages
Ms Carly Bracher, Head of Faculty
Miss Gemma Coker
Mrs Marlene Flor
Mr Adam Lewis

Learning Support
Miss Ana Fonseca, Senior Assistant SENCo and HLTA
Mr Ben Griffin, Teaching Assistant
Ms Adele Jenkinson, Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cindy McLeish, HLTA English and Senior Assistant SENCo
Mrs Jenny Luther, Cover Supervisor
Mrs Kelly McEvoy, Cover Supervisor
Ms Chloe Rix, Teaching Assistant
Mrs Marianne Stevens, HLTA
Mrs Alison Taylor, HLTA

Mathematics
Mr James Crockett, Head of Faculty
Mr Darren Clarke
Mr Richard Essex 2nd in department
Mr Andy Gates
Mr Andrew Gibson
Mrs Rachel Gibson
Mrs Wendy Gore
Mr Darryl Roberts
Mr Chu-Kwei Wong

Physical Education
Mrs Laura Culley-Tea, Head od KS3 Assistant Principal
Mrs Katie Leeming-Watts (IAG)
Mr Jon May
Mr Alex Walpole

Science
Mr Matt Docking, Head of Faculty and Assistant Principal
Mrs Lou Jordan 2nd in department
Miss Rachelle Carnell
Mr Barry Delve, Head of KS4 Assistant Principal
Mrs Nita Jackman
Mr Jonathan Walwyn
Mrs Bev Whitehead
Miss Charlotte Burrow, Science Technician
Mrs Carole Reeve, Science Technician

Pastoral
Mrs Debbie Germaney, Head of Year 7
Mrs Hayley Lockey, Head of Year 8
Miss Helen McGivern, Head of Year 9
Mrs Amy Barrett, Head of Year 10
Mrs Emma Mann, Head of Year 11
Mr Aaron Blows, KS3 Progress Champion
Mrs Lorraine Roberts, KS4 Progress Champion

Forward Step
Mrs Mandy Thomas, Manager
Mrs Diane Allix-Woodman, Behaviour Assistant
Mrs Leonie Hayward
Mr Jon May, PE Teacher
Mrs Lisa Parry
Mrs Emma Webber

Associate staff

Administration
Mr Rob McLean, Operations Manager
Miss Laura Adcock, Clerical Assistant
Mrs Jackie Hazell, Principal's PA and Data Manager
Mrs Joanne Hoare, Student Support Admin
Mrs Rachel Mellor, Administration Manager
Mrs Jeanette Waite, Receptionist
Miss Megan Westbury, Clerical Assistant

Mr Simon Anderson, Network Manager KLA/KES

Mrs Silvia Baker, EAL Co-ordinator and Teacher

Mrs Amanda Rutter, Examinations Officer

Site

Mr Stephen Kelly, Senior Site Officer
Mr Stuart Rippengill, Site Officer
 

Canteen Staff
Mrs Wendy Aldridge
Mrs Sharon Bramham
Mrs Deborah Bates
Miss Jade Gascoigne-Markham
Mrs Michelle Gaze
Miss Chloe Howard
Mrs Kelly Yardy

 

If you wish to contact us by post, please send all mail to:

King’s Lynn Academy
Queen Mary Road
King’s Lynn
Norfolk
PE30 4QG

Tel: 01553 774671
Fax: 01553 770740